You are here

Rosters

What We Offer

READERS ROSTER - 07H30 MASS - October 2017 to December 2017

01-Oct-1726th Sunday in Ordinary TimeReaders from Zone 1
08-Oct-1727th Sunday in Ordinary TimeReaders from Zone 2
15-Oct-1728th Sunday in Ordinary TimeReaders from Zone 3 and 4
22-Oct-1729th Sunday in Ordinary TimeReaders from Zone 5 and 6
29-Oct-1730th Sunday in Ordinary TimeDavid BlythJoyce BongongoRuth Gibson
05-Nov-1731st Sunday in Ordinary TimePaxao GomesCecilia LengoabanaLethabo Matlala
12-Nov-1732nd Sunday in Ordinary TimeLouisa ModikoeBusisiwe MoyaneMatuma Munonde
19-Nov-1733rd Sunday in Ordinary TimeRichard LydallDebbie PretoriusDominique Pretorius
26-Nov-17Christ the KingTracey RolfeMamathe PhiriLerato Selepe
03-Dec-171st Sunday of AdventSam ThlapaneKeamo ThlaphaneDavid Blyth
10-Dec-172nd Sunday of AdventJoyce BongongoRuth GibsonPaxao Gomes
17-Dec-173rd Sunday of AdventCecilia LengoabanaLethabo MatlalaLethabo Matlala
24-Dec-174th Sunday of AdventBusisiwe MoyaneMatuma MunondeRichard Lydall
25-Dec-17Christmas DayDebbie PretoriusDominique PretoriusTracey Rolfe
31-Dec-17Feast of the Holy FamilyMamathe PhiriLerato SelepeSam Thlapane

 READERS ROSTER - 09H30 MASS - Ocotber 2017 to December 2017

01-Oct-1726th Sunday in Ordinary TimeReaders from Zone 1
08-Oct-1727th Sunday in Ordinary TimeReaders from Zone 2
15-Oct-1728th Sunday in Ordinary TimeReaders from Zone 3 and 4
22-Oct-1729th Sunday in Ordinary TimeReaders from Zone 5 and 6
29-Oct-1730th Sunday in Ordinary TimeConfirmation Candidates
05-Nov-1731st Sunday in Ordinary TimeDaisy RakubuAna RibeiroThandazile Skhosana
12-Nov-1732nd Sunday in Ordinary TimeMapula ThosagoMagadima ThosagoPatricia Dudu 
19-Nov-1733rd Sunday in Ordinary TimeFirst Holy Communion
26-Nov-17Christ the KingMapula LedibaneMatsobane LedwabaBino Fernandes
03-Dec-171st Sunday of AdventVivian MadikologaKholeka NefadiBoipela Madikologa
10-Dec-172nd Sunday of AdventGladys PetjeDaisy RakubuAna Ribeiro
17-Dec-173rd Sunday of AdventThandazile SkhosanaMagadima ThosagoMapula Thosago
24-Dec-174th Sunday of AdventPatricia Dudu Bino FernandesVivian Madikologa
25-Dec-17Christmas DayBoipela MadikologaKholeka NefadiGladys Petje
31-Dec-17Feast of the Holy FamilyDaisy RakubuAna RibeiroThandazile Skhosana

Eucharistic Ministers  -  August - October 2017

 DATE

7h30 MASS

 9h30 MASS

 

 

 22ND OCT

29TH SUN O/T YEAR

 PAIXAO GOMES

CHARLENE MOORE

 MOKGADI WESSIE-MONAISA

DAISY RAKUBU

 G

 29TH OCT

PARISH CONFIRMATION

 STEPHEN MOYANE

PETER DOVE

 PETER NEFADI

JOAO AMORIM

 R

 5TH NOV

31ST SUN O/T YEAR

 PRECIOUS MOYO

AZWIFANELI MULAUDZI

 PETER NEFADI

MAPULA THOSAGO

G

 12TH NOV

32ND SUN O/T YEAR

 NTSALA NKHASI

TRACEY ROLFE

 TINY MOSETLHE

GLADYS PETJE

 G

 19TH NOV

33RD SUN O/T YEAR

 MATUMA MUNONDE

NELSON PHAGO

 ISHMAEL LEDIBANE

MAPULA LEDIBANE

G

 26TH NOV  (FHC)

CHRIST THE KING

 FELICIA TLHOLOE

SAO DE FREITAS

 MANUEL DA SILVA

DAISY RAKUBU

 W

 3RD DEC

1ST SUN OF ADVENT

 CHARLENE MOORE

PETER DOVE

 ANA RIBEIRO

MOKGADI WESSIE-MONAISA

 P

 10TH DEC

2ND SUN OF ADVENT

 FATIMA DE SOUSA

LOUISA MODIKOE

MAPULA THOSAGO

TINY MOSETLHE

 P

 17TH DEC

3RD SUN OF ADVENT

 MARGARET GORGULHO

PAIXAO GOMES

 GLADYS PETJE

JOAO AMORIM

 P

 24TH DEC

CHRISTMAS EVE

 CAROL SERVICE @ 22 :30

MASS @ 23 :00

 

 ISHMAEL LEDIBANE

STEPHEN MOYANE

 W

 25TH DEC

CHRISTMAS DAY

 MASS @ 9:30 ONLY

 PRECIOUS MOYO

MANUEL DA SILVA

 W

Alter Server Roster  July 2017